Drum Axle Parts

Find your drum axle spare parts here

Hover your mouse cursor over the image below to zoom in or print here:
printer

 

Pos. Art. Nr. Description Specification Nr.
110 50 110 001 Sensor ABS complete per axle pos 111-113 441 032 963 2
111 50 111 001 Sensor ABS ø16xø57 L=350 441 032 905 0
112 50 112 001 Bush ABS ø15xø16x31,5 899 759 815 4
113 50 113 001 Grease ABS 5gr 830 503 062 4
HUB
200 50 200 002 Hub assembly 10 stud 420x180 OS=0 pos 201-222  
200 50 200 003 Hub assembly 8 stud 360x200 OS=0 pos 201-222  
202 50 202 001 Seal ø 117xø153x16 SKF 001267
204 50 204 002 Wear ring ø90xø144x11,70  
206 50 206 001 Circlip ø150  
208 50 208 001 Bearing inner Timken B-145649  
212 50 212 001 Bearing outer Timken B-145662  
214 50 214 001 Washer ø56xø120x5,4  
216 50 216 001 Nut central single use M55x1,5 SW=75  
218 50 218 001 Circlip ø125  
220 50 220 001 Hub cap complete pos 221-222 (6x)  
220 50 220 002 Hub cap hubodometer complete pos 221-222  
221 50 221 003 O-ring NBR70 ø128xø4,5  
222 50 222 005 Hub cap ø138  
222 50 222 006 Hub cap hubodometer    
240 50 240 004 Wheel bolt M22x1,5x95  
242 50 242 001 Bush wheel centering ø24.2xø21.2x7  
244 50 244 003 Wheel nut M22x1,5  
DRUM
500 50 500 003 Brake shoe set per axle 420x180 pos 501/520/522/216  
500 50 500 004 Brake shoe set per axle 360x200 pos 501/520/522/216  
501 50 501 003 Brake shoe assy 420x180 pos 502/504/506/507/510  
501 50 501 004 Brake shoe assy 360x200 pos 502/504/506/507/510  
510 50 510 001 Roller three piece assembly pos 512-515  
512 50 512 001 Roller    
513 50 513 001 Roller bush    
514 50 514 001 Roller shaft    
515 50 515 001 Roller retainer    
520 50 520 002 Spring return    
522 50 522 001 Spring retaining    
523 50 523 001 Spring return pin    
526 50 526 001 Anchor pin    
528 50 528 001 Bush anchor pin ø35x37  
540 50 540 001 Camshaft L 420x180 L=604  
540 50 540 002 Camshaft L 360x200 L=604  
541 50 541 001 Camshaft R 420x180 L=604  
541 50 541 002 Camshaft R 360x200 L=604  
550 50 550 001 Camshaft bearing set per axle pos 551-563 420x180 / 360x200  
551 50 551 002 Camshaft D-washer 420x180 / 360x200  
552 50 552 001 Washer ø60  
553 50 553 001 Camshaft seal    
554 50 554 001 Circlip ø37,5  
555 50 555 002 Camshaft bearing bush    
556 50 556 001 Grease nipple M8  
557 50 557 001 Grease nipple cover    
558 50 558 001 Camshaft bearing assembly inner    
559 50 559 002 Camshaft bearing bolt M8x30  
560 50 560 001 Camshaft bearing nut M8  
561 50 561 001 Camshaft bearing washer M8  
562 50 562 001 Washer ø57  
563 50 563 001 Circlip ø35,2  
575 50 575 001 Slack adjuster set per axle Haldex S-ABA pos 562-563,576-579  
576 50 576 001 Slack adjuster Haldex S-ABA  
576 50 576 003 Slack adjuster Haldex S-ABA short  
578 50 578 001 Slack adjuster bracket    
579 50 579 001 Slack adjuster wear indicator    
580 50 580 001 Dust cover set per axle 420x180 pos 581-584  
580 50 580 002 Dust cover set per axle 360x200 pos 581-584  
581 50 581 001 Dust cover 420x180  
582 50 582 001 Dust cover plug 420x180  
582 50 582 002 Dust cover plug 360x200  
583 50 583 001 Dust cover bolt M8x16  
584 50 584 001 Dust cover lock washer ø12.2  
590 50 590 001 Brake drum 10 stud 420x180  
590 50 590 003 Brake drum 8 stud 360x200  
595 50 595 001 Exciter ring drum ø206x13-100  
GREASE
  50 001 003 Paste anti fretting Optimol White RV 0,1 kg  
  50 003 001 Grease bearing 380 gr Mobil Mobilith SHC 220  
  50 003 002 Grease bearing 16 kg Mobil Mobilith SHC 220  
  50 003 003 Grease bearing 50 kg Mobil Mobilith SHC 220  
TOOLS
  50 034 001 Socket nut central SW=75 1"  
CYLINDER DRUM
597 50 597 008 Brake cylinder diaphragm 20" (incl. 50598001)  4231059000
597 50 597 009 Brake cylinder diaphragm 24" (incl. 50598001)  4231061500
597 50 597 010 Brake cylinder diaphragm 30" (incl. 50598001)  4231079000
597 50 597 011 Brake cylinder double diaphragm 20"/30" (incl. 50598001)  9253751000
597 50 597 007 Brake cylinder double diaphragm 24"/30" (incl. 50598001)  9253761230
597 50 597 012 Brake cylinder double diaphragm 30"/30" (incl. 50598001)  9253771210
598 50 598 003 Forkhead set 423 000 534 2