Self Steering Axle Drum Parts

Find the applicable spare part numbers of your self steering axle here

Hover your mouse cursor over the image below to zoom in or print here:
printer

 

Pos. Art. Nr. Description Specification Nr.
 702 50702002 Knuckle assy drum L 702 05058357
 703 50703002 Knuckle assy drum R 703 05058356
 704 50704001 Bolt M8x70   08028131
 705 50705001 King pin top cover   04031204 
 706 50706001 Grease nipple M10x1   07040001
 707 50707001 King pin nut   04035051
 708 50708001 King pin lock washer   04034336
 709 50709001 King pin push ring   04034335
 710 50710001 King pin upper bush   04033002
 711 50711001 King pin upper oil seal    07050030
 712 50712001 O-ring   07030039
 713 50713001 King pin lower oil seal   07050058
 714 50714001 King pin pen    04032018
 715 50715001 King pin lower bush   04033006
 716 50716002 Brake cilinder bracket R   05013653
 716 50716003 Brake cilinder bracket L   05013654
 717 50717001  M16x35    08028090/08028120
 718 50718001 Knuckle rubber bush    04027002
 719 50719001  Camshaft 2nd bearing bush   04033057
 720 50720001 Nut M27x2   08029039
 721 50721001 Hexagon bolt M27x2x70   08028136
 722 50722001  Track rod sholder bolt 28 - M20-124   04021317
 723 50723001  Track rod end M38x1,5 RH   05013589 
 723 50723002  Track rod end M38x1,5 LH   05013590
 724 50724001  Washer Ø20    08026001 
 725 50725001  Nut M20x1.5   08025001
 726 50726001  Nut M12   08025015
 727 50727001  Track rod clamp   *** 
 728 50728001  Bolt M12x60   08028041
 729 50729001 Track rod    04043027
 730 50730001  Shock absorber    11044001
 731 50731001 Nut M20    08025007
 732 50732001 Hexagon bolt M20x90   08028005
 733 50733001 Shock absorber bracket     05013591
 734 50734001  Lock plate complete    05013602
 736 50736001  Locking cylinder   11045002
 737 50737001  Washer Ø8   08038004
 738 50738001  Hexagon bolt M8x30   08028006
 740 50740001  Grease nipple M10x1   07040002
 740 50740002  Grease nipple M6    07040006
 741 50741001 Nut M20    08025007
 742 50742001  Connection plate   09014776
 744 50744001 Nylon bush 16-22-60    04042002
 745 50745001  Nylon bush 32-40-40   04042001
 746 50746001  Inner bush   04021001
 747 50747001  O-ring   07030040
 748 50748001  Washer M22 - 60   08026024
 749 50749001  Hexagon bolt M14x1.5x40    08028033
 750 50750001 Nut M14   08029001
 752 50752001  Hexagon bolt M20x90    08028005
 753 50753001  Air bellow plate without air connection    05013007
 754 50754001  Pneumatic spring   11041001
 755 50755001  Hexagon bolt M16x95   04063007
 756 50756001  Air bellow plate with air connection     05013006
 757 50757001  Nut M16   08025003
 758 50758001 Nut M8   08025004
 759 50759001  Air connection   11094002
 760 50760001  Air connection washer    11094003
 760 50760002 Washer Ø48x11   04034347
 761 50761001  Pin track rod kit  718-722-724-725 12059346
 762 50762001 Stabalisor Arm kit 50740001-50740002-744-745-746-747-748 12059342
 763 50763001 Track rod clamp kit 726-727-728 04024010
 764 50764001 Track rod kit  50723001-50723002-729-733-734-763 12059343
 765 50765001  King pin kit 704-705-706-707-708-709-710-711-712-713-714-715-717 12059345
 766 50766001 Camshaft L   04061116
 766 50766002 Camshaft R   04061115 
 767 50767001  Camshaft kit L 50551002-50552002-50552003-553-554-555-556-557-706-50760002-50766001 12061116
 767 50767002  Camshaft kit R 50551002-50552002-50552003-553-554-555-556-557-706-50760002-50766002 12061115
 768 50768001 Air bellow assy 753-754-755-756-757-759-760