VALX Suspension V2 / Axle lift Parts

Find your V2 suspension & axle lift spare parts here

Hover your mouse cursor over the image below to zoom in or print as .pdf here:
printer

 

Pos. Art. Nr. Description Specification Nr.
010 80 010 050 Hangerbracket weld  H=215 UT001UWN215 
010 80 010 051 Hangerbracket weld  H=290 UT001MWN290 
010 80 010 052 Hangerbracket weld  H=340 UT001MWN340 
010 80 010 053  Hangerbracket weld  H=420 UT001MWN420 
010 80 010 054 Hangerbracket weld  H=380 UT001MWN380
020 80 020 050 Wear plate 6mm    UT010A19K_B 
023 80 023 002 Brace weld (optional)   UT996A17A
040 80 040 001 Dowel  Ø25x29  UT999A99Z
051 80 051 050 Axle seat L   UT006L84Z  Ø146 L 
052 80 052 050 Axle seat R   UT006R84Z Ø146 R
060 80 060 050 U-bolt plate 75 front   UT005A106Z Ø146 
060 80 060 051 U-bolt plate 75 back   UT005A107K Ø146 
060 80 060 053 U-bolt plate 95 front   UT005A87Z Ø146 
060 80 060 052 U-bolt plate 95 back   UT005A86Z Ø146 
080 80 080 052 Trailing arm 75x54  MBS-V2-100 (serie 100) F001A037MS75 H=193 
080 80 080 055 Trailing arm 95x49  MBS-V2-100 (serie 100) F001A037PO75 H=192 
080 80 080 051 Trailing arm 75x54  MBS-V2-200 (serie 200) F001A037MT75 H=184 
080 80 080 054 Trailing arm 95x49  MBS-V2-200 (serie 200) F001A037PW75 H=179 
080 80 080 050 Trailing arm 75x54  MBS-V2-300 (serie 300) F001A037MU75 H=125 
080 80 080 053 Trailing arm 95x49  MBS-V2-300 (serie 300) F001A037PX75 H=120 
081 80 081 001 Silent bush   C234627
092 80 092 050 U-bolt  MJ22x1,5 G Ø146  UBS22B029G_A 
103 80 103 001 Nut MJ22 x 1,5 UBM22W012G
120 80 120 051  Shock absorber    D8K91-2687W 275-387 
120 80 120 052 Shock absorber   D8A91-2244W 265-368
130 80 130 051 Air spring Ø300 DJ-8   US04200BF
130 80 130 050 Air spring Ø300 DJ-6  US04100BF 
131 80 131 051 Air spring Ø335 DJ-8  US04235BF 
131 80 131 050 Air spring Ø335 DJ-6  US04110BF 
140 80 140 002 Bolt M20x2x240 10.9  C275128G
150 80 150 002  Nyloc nut M20x2 10 DIN985   C330063
160 80 160 002  Bolt M20x2x175 10.9  C275126G
170 80 170 001  Washer M20 DIN125 HV 315-390  C301389G
180 80 180 001 Pivot bolt M27x2x172 8.8  UBB27W002G
190 80 190 002 Nyloc nut M27x2 8 DIN985  UBM27N006ZN
200 80 200 001 Spacer M27x14  UT009A09G
210 80 210 052  Stud M12x1.75x206 8.8 UBB12W017G
210 80 210 051  Bolt  M12x1,75x145 8.8 UBB12N018G
220 80 220 050 Bolt M12x1,75x60 10.9 DIN7991  C275612 
240 80 240 001  Washer M12 DIN125A  C301348V
250 80 250 001  Nyloc nut M12x1.75 8 DIN985  C330021V
290 80 290 050 Zinc plate   UT999A124Z 
300 80 300 050  Air spring offset plate V=20 Ø300  UT003A98K
300 80 300 051 Air spring offset plate V=45 Ø335  UT003A99K
380 80 380 002 Air spring pedestal weld  H=50 uncoated UT011A15B042
380 80 380 011 Air spring pedestal weld H=90 uncoated UT011A15B082
380 80 380 012 Air spring pedestal weld  H=130 uncoated UT011A15B122
Axle Lift
100 81 100 008 Axle lift AL-484-II-v1 2x = set for 1 axle UR700144H1 (high bump)
100 81 100 009 Axle lift AL-484-II-v2 2x = set for 1 axle UR700144H2 (low bump)
100 81 100 010 Axle lift AL-478-II-v1 2x = set for 1 axle UR700143H1 (high bump)
100 81 100 011 Axle lift AL-478-II-v2 2x = set for 1 axle UR700143H2 (low bump)
005 81 005 001 Airspring W01-968-7888 US06910F
009 81 009 001 Air Connexion G1/4" UWL80108522
020.2 81 020 001 Bump Low bump  UT999002A05A
020.1 81 020 002 Bump High bump C400052